Show Choirs

We are proud to have supplied music arrangements to more than 142 choirs throughout the United States and Canada, contributing to over 155 championship wins to date!

Alabama

Hoover High School
Show Choir” – mixed

Tallassee High School
Divas” – unisex

University of Alabama
Resonance” – mixed

Vestavia Hills High School
Vestavia Hills Singers” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2016 Albertville Diamond Classic (Tier II)

 

 

Arizona

Horizon High School
Step on Stage” – mixed

 

 

California

Diamond Bar High School
Marquis” – mixed

Eastlake High School
Show Choir” – mixed

Vintage High School
Vocalettes and VoiceMale” – mixed

Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
The Alphas” – mixed

Sierra Serenade” – unisex

 

 

Georgia

Appling County Middle School
Centerstage” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Enterprise Southland Show Choir Classic (middle school division)
Grand Champions, 2018 Lakeside Georgia Vocal Invitational

Fitzgerald High School
Encore Unlimited” – mixed

Lakeside High School
Lakeside Soundsation” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2016 Opelika Southern Showcase (Tier II)

Rome Middle School
Grand Illusion” – mixed

 

 

Illinois

Argo Community High School
Ebullience” – mixed

Danville High School
Delegation” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2015 Herscher Swing & Sing

Contemporaires” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2014 El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Invitational
Grand Champions, 2015 Manteno Main Event
Grand Champions, 2015 El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Invitational
Grand Champions, 2015 Glenwood The Event
Grand Champions, 2015 Herscher Swing & Sing

Hoopeston Area High School
New Direction” – mixed

Marion High School
Vocality” – mixed

Oak Park and River Forest High School
Noteworthy” – mixed

Oswego High School
The Commotion” – mixed

Seneca High School
Jive Tribe” – mixed

Watseka High School
Sensations” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Showdown (Tier II)

 

Indiana

Anderson Preparatory Academy
The Collective” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 McKendree University Midwest Nationals (Tier II) 

Bedford North Lawrence High School
Starlets” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2017 Fishers Silver Spotlight Show Choir Invitational (Tier II)

Star Struck” – unisex

Beech Grove High School
Jubilaires” – mixed

Ben Davis High School
Premiers” – unisex

Brown County High School
Rhapsody” – mixed

Carmel High School
Ambassadors” – mixed

Columbus East High School
Center Stage” – mixed

Fairfield Junior-Senior High School
Expressions” – mixed

Fishers High School
Electrum” – mixed

Silver Streak” – mixed

Franklin Central High School
FC Singers” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2015 Lawrence Central The Classic
Grand Champions, 2016 Franklin Community ShowFest
Grand Champions, 2016 Heart of America Cincinnati
Grand Champions, 2016 Lawrence Central The Classic
Grand Champions, 2017 Franklin Community ShowFest
Grand Champions, 2017 Pike MusicFest
Grand Champions, 2017 Brownsburg Bulldog Spectacular
State Champions, 2017 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2018 Franklin Community ShowFest

Grand Champions, 2018 Pike MusicFest
Grand Champions
Grand Champions, 2018 Ben Davis Giant Spectacular

Grand Champions, 2018 Brownsburg Bulldog Spectacular

Grand Champions, 2018 Fairfield Crystal Classic

High Voltage” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2016 Franklin Community ShowFest
Grand Champions, 2016 Lawrence Central The Classic
Grand Champions, 2017 Franklin Community ShowFest
Grand Champions, 2017 Pike MusicFest
Grand Champions, 2017 Chesterton Trojan Classic
Grand Champions, 2017 Brownsburg Bulldog Spectacular
Grand Champions, 2018 Franklin Community ShowFest

Grand Champions, 2018 Pike MusicFest

Grand Champions, 2018 Ben Davis Giant Spectacular

Grand Champions, 2018 Brownsburg Bulldog Spectacular

Grand Champions, 2018 Fairfield Crystal Classic

Grand Champions, 2018 Heart of America Orlando

Accents” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2015 Lawrence Central The Classic (small school division)

Encores” – mixed

Franklin Community High School
Heritage Singers” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2014 Shelbyville Singing Sensational (small school division)
State Champions, 2018 Indiana State School Music Association (small school division)

Sensations” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2018 Lawrence Central The Classic (Tier II)
State Champions, 2018 Indiana State School Music Association (small school division)

Franklin Community Middle School
Velocity” – mixed

Kokomo High School
Karisma Singers” – mixed

Lafayette Jefferson High School
Expressions” – unisex

Lakeland High School
Vocal Motion” – mixed

Lawrence Central High School
Central Sound” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Warren Central Circle City Showcase

Sweet Sensations” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2015 Edgewood Contest of Champions
Grand Champions, 2018 Warren Central Circle City Showcase

Lawrenceburg High School
Tiger Pizazz” – mixed

Marian University
Knight Fusion Singers” – mixed

New Palestine High School
Diamond Sensations” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Warren Central Circle City Showcase
Grand Champions, 2017 Lawrence Central The Classic (Tier II)

Noblesville High School
New Dimension” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2017 East Noble Knight Edition

Sensation” – unisex

North Central High School
Counterpoints” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2015 Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational
State Champions, 2015 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2016 Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational
State Champions, 2016 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2017 Ben Davis Giant Spectacular
Grand Champions, 2018 Lawrence Central The Classic
State Champions, 2018 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2018 Show Choir Nationals

Descants” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2010 Ben Davis Giant Spectacular
Grand Champions, 2010 Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic
State Champions, 2010 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2011 Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational
Grand Champions, 2012 Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational
State Champions, 2012 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2013 Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational
Grand Champions, 2014 Avon Vocal Invitational
State Champions, 2014 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2015 Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational
State Champions, 2015 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2016 Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational
State Champions, 2016 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
Grand Champions, 2017 Warren Central Circle City Showcase
State Champions, 2017 Indiana State School Music Association (large school division)
State Champions, 2018 Lawrence Central The Classic

Accents” – unisex

Northridge High School
Northern Lights” – mixed

Starlights” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2017 Huntington North Midwest Showcase

Varsity Lights” – unisex

Pendleton Heights High School
Pendletones” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Fishers Silver Spotlight Show Choir Invitational (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2018 Avon Vocal Invitational (Tier II)

Grand Champions, 2018 Lawrence Central The Classic (Tier II)

Emerald Suites” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2018 Avon Vocal Invitational (Tier II)

Pike High School
Mystiques” – mixed

Whiteland Community High School
Rhythm Masters” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2014 Center Grove Best of the Midwest Competition (small school division)
Grand Champions, 2014 Franklin Central Hoosier Show Choir Classic (small school division)
Grand Champions, 2014 South Dearborn Opening Knight Showcase (small school division)
Grand Champions, 2015 Lawrence Central The Classic (small school division)
Grand Champions, 2016 Center Grove Best of the Midwest Competition

Grand Champions, 2018 Loveland Showfest

Expressions” – unisex

 

 

Iowa

 

Benton Community High School
Celebration Co.” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2015 Indianola Show Choir Encounter (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2015 Marion Masquerade (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2015 Cedar Rapids Washington Mo Show (Tier II)

Bettendorf High School
Prep Show Choir” – unisex

Central Lee High School
CENTRifugAL Force” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Keokuk Power City Classic (Tier III)

City High School
4th Avenue Jazz Company” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 North Polk Comet Sensation

City Lights” – unisex

Dowling Catholic High School
Dimensions” – mixed

Harlan High School
Breaking Cyclence” – mixed

Keokuk High School
Purple Harmony” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Pella Dutch Masters Invitational
Grand Champions, 2018 West Delaware Red Carpet Gala

Marian High School
Momentum” – mixed

Norwalk High School
Sound Revolution” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Indianola Show Choir Encounter

Sioux Center High School
Satisfaction” – mixed

Southeast Polk High School
RAMification” – mixed

Thomas Jefferson High School
Jefferson Edition” – mixed

Urbandale High School
Vitality” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2016 North Iowa Area Community College Border Bash (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2016 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (Prep Division)
Grand Champions, 2017 Sioux City East Sing All About It (Prep Division)
Grand Champions, 2018 Cedar Rapids Kennedy Raise the Roof

Valley High School
Ignition” – mixed

Waukee High School
Millenium” – mixed

West Liberty High School
Voices Unlimited” – mixed

West Des Moines Valley High School
Ignition” – mixed

Williamsburg High School
Sound Attraction” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (Tier II)

 

 

Kansas

Circle High School
Circle Celebration” – mixed

 

 

Massachusetts

Andover High School
From Start to Finish” – mixed

Nothin’ But Treble” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2016 Windsor Locks Nutmeg Show Choir Festival
Grand Champions, 2016 Waltham Eastern Show Choir Festival

Back to Bass-ics” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2016 Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival
Grand Champions, 2017 Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival

Bartlett High School
Impressions” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival
Grand Champions, 2018 Tantasqua Show Choir Spectacular

Grand Champions, 2018 Waltham Eastern Show Choir Festival

Dudley Middle School
Prestige” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival
Grand Champions, 2018 Tantasqua Show Choir Spectacular
Grand Champions, 2018 Bartlett Central Massachusetts Junior Show Choir Festival

Grand Champions, 2018 Waltham Eastern Show Choir Festival

Somerset Berkley Regional High School
Electrify” – mixed
Amplified” – unisex

 

Minnesota

St. Francis Middle School
Vocalocity” – mixed

Mississippi

Pearl River Central High School
Central Attraction” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Mississippi State Show Choir Contest (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2017 Purvis Show Choir Invitational
Grand Champions, 2017Petal Show Choir Invitational (Tier II)

West Jones Middle School
Center Stage” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2016 Petal Show Choir Invitational (Middle School Division)

 

 

Missouri

Carrollton High School
Ninth Street Singers” – mixed

Hannibal High School
River City Revue” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Keokuk Power City Classic

Grand Champions, 2018 Quincy Showcase of Excellence

Marquette High School
Center Stage” – mixed
Grand Champions, 201
8 Danville Midwest Classic 2018 (Tier II)

Neosho High School
Sugar and Spice” – unisex

Savannah High School
SoundFX” – unisex

 

 

 

Nebraska

Bellevue West High School
West Connection” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2015 Peru College State Show Choir Festival

Explosion” – mixed

Millard North High School
Illumination” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2016 Millard West Singsation
Grand Champions, 2016 Norris Fields of Talent
Grand Champions, 2016 Westwood Jubilation

St. Patrick’s Catholic School
Seraphim” – unisex

 

 

Ohio

Fairfield High School
FortissiBROs” – unisex

Fairfield Middle School
Rhythm Express” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Findlay Fest 2018
Grand Champions, 2018 Loveland Showfest

Grand Champions, 2018 Hamilton Double H Showcase

Grand Champions, 2018 Grove City Voices in the Grove

Grand Champions, 2018 Show Choir Nationals (Middle School Division)

North Royalton High School
Royal Harmony” – mixed

 

Ontario, Canada

Etobicoke School of the Arts
Splash – mixed
GLO” – unisex

 

 

South Dakota

Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Momentum” – mixed

O’Gorman High School
Ovation!” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2015 Sioux City East Sing All About It (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2016 Hinton Soundsational Invitational

Infinity” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2016 Hinton Soundsational Invitational (Prep Division)

Roosevelt High School
Capitol Harmony” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2018 Elkhorn Red Carpet Classic

Grand Champions, 2018 
Vermillion Rhythm in Red Invitational
Grand Champions, 2018 Sioux Falls Washington Best of Show

 

 

Tennessee

Belmont University
Company” – mixed

Tullahoma High School
AristoCATS” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2017 Lebanon Show Choir Classic (Tier II)

 

 

 

Texas

Rouse High School
IntoneNation” – mixed

Texas City High School
Soundsations” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Keller Central Lone Star Invitational

 

Utah

American Leadership Academy
Evolution” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2014 FAME Hollywood

Brigham Young University
Young Ambassadors” – mixed

 

 

 

West Virginia

Bridgeport Middle School
Opening Act” – mixed

Grafton High School
Entertainers Show Choir” – mixed

Musselman High School
Kaleidoscope” – mixed

Riverside High School
Melodic Fusion” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 Menchville Clash of Choirs (Tier II)

Washington Irving Middle School
Show Stoppin’ Toppers” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Robert C. Byrd Vocalfest (middle school division)

 

 

 

Wisconsin

Altoona High School
Locomotion” – mixed

Chippewa Falls High School
Chi-Hi Harmonics” – mixed

De Pere High School
Jam Session” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 New London Center Stage Invitational

Kewaskum High School
Noteables” – mixed

La Crosse Central High School
Grand Central Station” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2017 Bettendorf Show Choir Invitational
Grand Champions, 2017 Keokuk Power City Classic
Grand Champions, 2017 Western Dubuque The Main Event
Grand Champions, 2018 Muscatine River City Showcase

Plymouth High School
Momentum” – mixed

Preble High School
Center Stage” – mixed
Rendezvous”  unisex

 

 

 

Wyoming

Gillette College
Energy City Voices” – mixed

 

 

Virginia

Amherst County High School
Amherechos” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2016 Martinsburg Show Choir Festival

Belles of Amherst” – unisex

Gar-Field High School
Auggies” – unisex

Kecoughtan High School
Harbor Lights” – mixed
Touch of Jade” – unisex

Lee-Davis High School
Madz” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2017 Menchville Clash of Choirs (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2018 Menchville Clash of Choirs (Tier II)

Grand Champions, 2018 Manchester Koste Classic (Tier II)

New Horizons” – unisex
Grand Champions, 2016 Powhatan Show Choir Classic (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2016 Manchester Central Virginia Show Choir Invitational (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2017 Menchville Clash of Choirs (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2017 Thomas Dale Commonwealth Choral Invitational (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2017 Manchester Koste Classic (Tier II)
Grand Champions, 2018 Menchville Clash of Choirs (Tier II)

Grand Champions, 2018 Thomas Dale Commonwealth Choral Invitational

Menchville High School
(M)Pulse” – mixed
Grand Champions, 2018 New England Show Choir Showdown (Tier II)


Melodies” – unisex

Midlothian High School
Just For Show” – mixed

Poquoson High School
Evolution” – mixed

Thomas Dale High School
Knight Scene” – mixed